Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 05/06/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Wilton Woods #1 5:30p 6:30p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-House>8U Division> 8UE Massengill - Baby Sharks Practice  Field still in bad shape from rain...let�s go to Dairy Queen!  KM 
Wakefield Forest ES #1 5:30p 7:30p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-House>10U Division> 10UW W & F Red Hot Chili Peppers Practice  Field too wet  JF 
Wakefield Forest ES #2 5:30p 7:00p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-House>8U Division> 8UW Gilbert & Lowe-Thunderbolts Practice    SV 
Wakefield Forest ES #3 6:00p 8:00p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-Travel> Firebirds 04 (14U-A) Knapp Practice  TJHSST Closed (game).  SV 
Wakefield Forest ES #4 5:30p 7:30p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-House>10U Division> 10UW Ferreira - BIG Orange Crush Practice    SV 
 Tue 05/07/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Clermont Park #3 5:30p 7:30p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-House>18U Division> 18UE Knowles - The Green Team Practice    SV 
Wilton Woods #1 5:30p 6:30p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-House>6U Division> 6UE Holthoff - Purple Diamonds Practice    SV 
6:00p 7:30p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-House>12U Division> 12UE Rollins - Teal Titans Practice    SV 
Wilton Woods #2 5:30p 7:30p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-House>10U Division> 10UE Williams - Legends Practice    SV 
Wakefield Park #1 6:00p 8:00p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-Travel> Firebirds 06 (12U-B) Sable Practice  Shared w/ Abromavage  SV 
7:00p 9:00p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-Travel> Firebirds 06 (12U-A) Abromavage Practice  Shared w/ Sable  SV 
Wakefield Park #8 6:00p 8:00p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-Travel> Firebirds 07 (12U-C) Mrowka Practice  Shared w/ Hardy-Kelley  SV 
7:00p 9:00p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-Travel> Firebirds 05 (14-A) Hardy-Kelley Practice  Shared w/ Mrowka  SV 
Wakefield Forest ES #1 6:00p 8:00p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-Travel> Firebirds 10U Palazzo Practice    SV 
Wakefield Forest ES #2 5:30p 7:30p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-House>12U Division> 12UW Braun - Blue Jays Practice    SV 
Wakefield Forest ES #3 5:30p 7:30p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-House>18U Division> 18UW Vasquez - Blitz Practice    SV 
Wakefield Forest ES #4 6:00p 7:30p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-House>8U Division> 8UW Allen - Tidal Waves Practice    SV 
 Wed 05/08/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Clermont Park #3 6:00p 8:00p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-House>18U Division> 18UE Petitt - Hurricanes Game 18UW Vasquez - Blitz From Apr 27  RP 
Lee Rec Ctr Batting Cage 6:00p 8:00p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-House>10U Division> 10UE Genberg - Blue Bombers Batting Practice    SV 
Wilton Woods #1 5:30p 7:00p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-House>8U Division> 8UE Basham - Pink Puppies Practice    SV 
Wilton Woods #2 5:30p 7:30p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-House>10U Division> 10UE Bender - Teal Seals Practice    SV 
Wakefield Park #8 6:30p 8:30p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-House>12U Division> 12UW Camire - Warriors Game 12UE Massengill - Mango Tangos    
Wakefield Forest ES #1 6:00p 8:00p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-House>10U Division> 10UW Mansuy - Green Dinos Game 10UW Vlcan - Purple Prodigies From Apr 13  S V 
Wakefield Forest ES #2 5:30p 7:30p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-House>12U Division> 12UW Rubin - Knights Practice    SV 
Wakefield Forest ES #3 6:00p 8:00p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-Travel> Firebirds 05 (14U-B) Taylor Practice    SV 
 Thu 05/09/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Clermont Park #2 5:30p 7:30p  >NVGSA>NVGSA Dimensions> 18U Dimensions Practice    SV 
Clermont Park #3 6:00p 8:00p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-Travel> Firebirds 05 (14-A) Hardy-Kelley Practice    SV 
Thomas Jefferson HS 6:30p 8:30p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-Travel> Firebirds 05 (14U-B) Taylor Practice    SV 
Wilton Woods #1 6:00p 8:00p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-House>8U Division> 8UE Basham - Pink Puppies Game 8UE Massengill - Baby Sharks From Apr 13  SV 
Wilton Woods #2 5:30p 6:30p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-House>6U Division> 6UE Davis - Teal Unicorns Practice    SV 
Wakefield Park #1 6:30p 8:30p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-House>10U Division> 10UW Mansuy - Green Dinos Game 10UE Lankford - Narley Narwhals   VM 
Wakefield Park #8 6:00p 8:00p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-Travel> Firebirds 10U Palazzo Practice  Shared w/ Taylor  SV 
Wakefield Forest ES #1 6:00p 8:00p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-House>10U Division> 10UW Vlcan - Purple Prodigies Practice    S V 
Wakefield Forest ES #2 6:00p 8:00p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-Travel> Firebirds 06 (12U-A) Abromavage Practice    SV 
Wakefield Forest ES #3 6:00p 7:30p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-House>18U Division> 18UW Bivins - Tsunamis Practice    JB 
Wakefield Forest ES #4 6:00p 8:00p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-Travel> Firebirds 07 (12U-C) Mrowka Practice    SV 
Kings Park Park 6:00p 8:00p  >NVGSA>NVGSA Dimensions> 12U Dimensions Practice    SV 
 Fri 05/10/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Clermont Park #2 6:00p 8:00p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-Travel> Firebirds 06 (12U-B) Sable Practice    SV 
Wilton Woods #1 6:00p 8:00p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-House>12U Division> 12UE Sinniger - Galaxy Practice    DS 
Wilton Woods #2 5:30p 7:30p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-House>10U Division> 10UE Genberg - Blue Bombers Practice     
Annandale, Canterbury Woods ES #1 6:00p 8:00p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-House>8U Division> 8UW Gilbert & Lowe-Thunderbolts Game BRYC #3 From Apr 13  SV 
Wakefield Forest ES #1 5:30p 6:30p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-House>6U Division> 6UW Wolske - Fireballs Practice  Weather Cancellation  SW 
Wakefield Forest ES #2 6:00p 7:30p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-House>12U Division> 12UW Saunders - Tsunami Practice    SV 
Kings Park Park 5:30p 6:30p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-House>6U Division> 6UW Tiernan - Raspberry Raptors Practice    SV 
 Sat 05/11/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Alexandria, Armistead Boothe Park 3:00p 5:00p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-House>8U Division> 8UE Massengill - Baby Sharks Game Alexandria City #1 Will not be made up.  SV 
Alexandria, Walt Whitman MS #1 1:00p 3:00p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-House>18U Division> 18UE Knowles - The Green Team Game Fort Hunt   JK 
Wilton Woods #1 11:00a 1:00p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-House>6U Division> 6UE Davis - Teal Unicorns Game 6UW Wolske - Fireballs Rained out. Makeup date TBD.  SV 
1:00p 3:00p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-House>6U Division> 6UE Holthoff - Purple Diamonds Game 6UW Tiernan - Raspberry Raptors   SV 
Wakefield Forest ES #1 9:00a 11:00a  >NVGSA>NVGSA-House>10U Division> 10UW Vlcan - Purple Prodigies Game 10UW Mansuy - Green Dinos   S V 
11:00a 1:00p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-House>10U Division> 10UW W & F Red Hot Chili Peppers Game 10UW Vlcan - Purple Prodigies   S V 
1:00p 3:00p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-House>10U Division> 10UW Ferreira - BIG Orange Crush Game 10UW W & F Red Hot Chili Peppers   RF 
Wakefield Forest ES #3 11:00a 1:00p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-House>18U Division> 18UW Vasquez - Blitz Game 18UE Petitt - Hurricanes   MV 
1:00p 3:00p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-House>18U Division> 18UW Vasquez - Blitz Game VGSL #2   MV 
5:00p 7:00p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-House>12U Division> 12UW Camire - Warriors Game SYC   SV 
Wakefield Forest ES #4 11:00a 1:00p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-House>8U Division> 8UW Monroe - Scarlet Knights Game 8UW Allen - Tidal Waves From Apr 13  SV 
1:00p 3:00p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-House>12U Division> 12UW Braun - Blue Jays Game 12UW Rubin - Knights   DB 
3:00p 5:00p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-House>12U Division> 12UW Saunders - Tsunami Game 12UW Rubin - Knights From May 10   
Falls Church, Olney Park #1 11:00a 1:00p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-House>18U Division> 18UW Bivins - Tsunamis Game McLean LL #1    
1:00p 3:00p  >NVGSA>NVGSA-House>18U Division> 18UW Vlcan - Purple Reign Game McLean LL #1   S V 
 Sun 05/12/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Clermont Park #3 12:30p 4:30p  TBD Pitching Clinic  12U Pitching Clinic - Sinniger  SV 
Wakefield Forest ES #1 3:00p 5:00p  >NVGSA>NVGSA Dimensions> 10U Dimensions Practice    SV